For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
*Sold Price $418,254
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,288 sqft
Price per Sqft $324
MLS® Listing ID E4473400
*Sold Date 05/14/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
State AB
Area The Uplands
Zoning Zone 57
Rooms
Basement Full, Unfinished
Separate Den/Office true
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank
Fireplace false
Appliance Microwave Hood Fan
Exterior
Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage false
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Others
Tax ID 0040088197
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP