For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
Key Details
*Sold Price $297,000
Property Type Rural
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 727 sqft
Price per Sqft $408
MLS® Listing ID E4483955
*Sold Date 05/14/26
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Year Built 1977
Lot Size 0.480 Acres
Acres 0.48
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
State AB
Area Pine Sands
Zoning Zone 74
Rooms
Other Rooms Utility Room
Basement None, No Basement
Interior
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum
Fireplace true
Exterior
Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Level Land, No Through Road, Not Fenced
Garage true
Building
Story 1
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Tax ID 0013826045
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP